Nordic Baltic Eventing Championships

Finland is the proud host of Nordic Baltic Championships in Eventing 2018. The event will be held at Ypäjä, the Finnish center of horses and equine education.

Welcome to Finland!

During the event visitors can enjoy equestrian sports, other activities and EXPO-area in beautiful provicial environment in southwest of Finland about 135 km from Helsinki. Invitations shall be sent to Nordic and Baltic countries and we expect many international competitors as well as riders from Nordic and Baltic countries and of course the best of Finnish riders.

Participating Riders

Follow us! 
#nbch2018 #PMkenttä

Live results by Equipe Online:
 

TEAMS:

JOUKKUEET:

FIN
Seniors
Veera Peltokangas – Silver Minnie 
Axel Lindberg – My Laptop 
Tuija Rosenqvist – New Orleans 
Elina Jääskeläinen – Aqualady JO 

Yr&J
Veera Manninen – Colibri
Sami Siltakorpi – Lucky Accord
Suvi Järvi – Orlanda II
Elmo Laiho – Elsa’s Isabelle

NOR
seniors
Anne Sellaeg – Storbjergs Licorice
Vibeke Vestrheim – Roeds Payback
Emilie Lindgren Laumann – Heinsgaardens Chillo
Ellen Hynne – Rom Tikka

yr&j
Eline Kjos Nielsen – Troldhoejs Blinki
Mathilde Sanders – Carfina 3
Caroline Walan Brekke – Odt Ghareeb
Marthe Hagen Haugen – Caramelle

ponies
Julianne Roervik Gamlem – Boy Leanna
Rikke Marie Anhus- O

DEN
seniors
Katja Berg – Vitan Van Alsingen
Helena Graungaard – Toftegaardens Toscana
Marianne Nielsen – Pretty Princess
Niels Goldschmidt – Lasse

yr&j
Emma Hansen – Clapton
Tobias Joergensen – Bon Cheval
Elisabeth Eliesen – Hyggebo’s Fuego
Mette Rise Christiansen – Charisma de Vision

ponies
Astrid Skovgaard – Shadow
Siw Kaas – Hesteklewa Wendy
Andrea Syndergaard Jesperson – Fairytale Of Kahlil
Iben Thejls – Siverholm’s Linox

SWE
seniors
Madelene Gustafsson – Miami C
Saga Suovanen – Nueller Aldrie
Vendela Rubin – Vienna Imperial
Emma Tingsby – Zinobi

yr&j
Amanda Sternberg – El Samuel
Amanda Andersson – Cocktail Imperial
Petronella Skoglund – Apollo Gammelgarden
Isabella Lindbrandt – Am I Best

ponies 
Tindra Ingemansson – Borris Louie
Wynja Rubin – Dushanbe MW
Alice Westermark – Soeborggaards Bastogne
Ellen Skogström – Aramis

EST
seniors
Kaire Kalm – Cavalier
Jaagup Kallas Aspirin
Ervi Kaasiku – Cendoria S
Erkki Holm- Cadmium

yr&j
Sigrid Lain – Olivia S
Anni Liis Hoop – Zinga Zanga
Luise Vevers – Ruudi
Elise Sormus – Hello Kitty


Information

Schedule >

Book Your Accommondation! >

Arriving to competition >

Cross country courses >

More Info >

Riders Info >